https://t.me/BrunsonBrothersSCOTUS/244
[…] How did you miss this point?!
3. SCOTUS is also bound by its oath of office. With this oath, they are BOUND to stop a war when given that opportunity. Brunson’s case gives SCOTUS that opportunity.
Adam and Terry, what makes you think you know what powers SCOTUS has and, does not have, under the Brunson’s case?
4. Brunson’s writ alleges “Due to the uniqueness of this case, the trial court does have proper authority to remove the Respondents from their offices under 18 U.S. Code § 2381 which states “Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less then five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000, and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States.”
Adam and Terry, what you have said in your article is not factual.
5. Again, under war powers (look them up yourself) SCOTUS, under Brunson’s case, has the power to remove the respondents from office and completely adjudicate the case to end the war.